Fixtures & Results for Woodhouse Grove School (Thursday) DIVISION 1

Woodhouse Grove School (Thursday) DIVISION 1

PosTeamPWLDBPGFGAGDPts
1Bluebirds2120101708417291101
2Old Grovians201631364446018486
3Cougars201361657742115674
4Leeds Storm20127165424984469
5Firebirds1910907436437-157
6Zodiacs20613110499546-4743
7Rebels19513110382505-12338
8Mavericks20415110380536-15633
9Origin1901907299647-3487

Fixtures & Results for Woodhouse Grove School (Thursday) DIVISION 1

DateEventTime/Results
2019-09-05 19:00:525th September 2019 Leeds Storm vs Origin29 - 24
2019-09-05 19:40:545th September 2019 Old Grovians vs Zodiacs29 - 27
2019-09-05 20:20:565th September 2019 Bluebirds vs Mavericks36 - 12
2019-09-12 19:00:1312th September 2019 Leeds Storm vs Old Grovians5 - 54
2019-09-12 19:40:1512th September 2019 Bluebirds vs Rebels15 - 0
2019-09-12 20:20:1712th September 2019 Mavericks vs Zodiacs18 - 31
2019-09-19 19:00:2019th September 2019 Cougars vs Bluebirds20 - 28
2019-09-19 19:45:2219th September 2019 Old Grovians vs Rebels32 - 13
2019-09-19 20:30:2319th September 2019 Zodiacs vs Leeds Storm31 - 33
2019-09-19 21:15:0219th September 2019 Firebirds vs Origin24 - 7
2019-09-26 19:00:3826th September 2019 Origin vs Mavericks16 - 20
2019-09-26 19:45:4726th September 2019 Rebels vs Cougars24 - 28
2019-09-26 20:30:4826th September 2019 Leeds Storm vs Firebirds29 - 18
2019-09-26 21:15:5026th September 2019 Bluebirds vs Zodiacs40 - 18
2019-10-10 19:00:5610th October 2019 Mavericks vs Old Grovians23 - 30
2019-10-10 19:45:5710th October 2019 Firebirds vs Cougars16 - 27
2019-10-10 21:15:5910th October 2019 Leeds Storm vs Bluebirds26 - 33
2019-10-17 19:00:4317th October 2019 Cougars vs Zodiacs38 - 29
2019-10-17 19:45:4417th October 2019 Bluebirds vs Origin38 - 16
2019-10-17 20:30:4717th October 2019 Old Grovians vs Firebirds31 - 17
2019-10-17 21:15:5717th October 2019 Rebels vs Mavericks29 - 13
2019-10-24 19:00:3924th October 2019 Old Grovians vs Bluebirds25 - 42
2019-10-24 19:45:4224th October 2019 Zodiacs vs Origin40 - 17
2019-10-24 20:30:4424th October 2019 Firebirds vs Mavericks22 - 21
2019-10-24 21:15:4624th October 2019 Cougars vs Leeds Storm23 - 25
2019-10-31 19:00:0531st October 2019 Mavericks vs Leeds Storm16 - 42
2019-10-31 19:45:0831st October 2019 Cougars vs Old Grovians24 - 35
2019-10-31 20:30:0931st October 2019 Firebirds vs Bluebirds0 - 15
2019-10-31 21:15:1031st October 2019 Zodiacs vs Rebels33 - 22
2019-11-07 19:00:277th November 2019 Old Grovians vs Zodiacs36 - 35
2019-11-07 19:45:287th November 2019 Leeds Storm vs Origin37 - 13
2019-11-07 20:30:307th November 2019 Bluebirds vs Mavericks39 - 25
2019-11-07 21:15:327th November 2019 Rebels vs Firebirds21 - 29
2019-11-14 19:00:3914th November 2019 Mavericks vs Zodiacs19 - 24
2019-11-14 19:45:4014th November 2019 Bluebirds vs Rebels35 - 23
2019-11-14 20:30:4114th November 2019 Leeds Storm vs Old Grovians31 - 31
2019-11-14 21:15:4314th November 2019 Origin vs Cougars9 - 45
2019-11-21 19:00:0621st November 2019 Cougars vs Bluebirds28 - 32
2019-11-21 19:45:1021st November 2019 Firebirds vs Origin37 - 18
2019-11-21 20:30:1321st November 2019 Old Grovians vs Rebels32 - 19
2019-11-21 21:15:1721st November 2019 Zodiacs vs Leeds Storm0 - 15
2019-11-28 19:00:2328th November 2019 Origin vs Mavericks12 - 27
2019-11-28 19:45:2428th November 2019 Bluebirds vs Zodiacs37 - 26
2019-11-28 20:30:2628th November 2019 Rebels vs Cougars17 - 25
2019-11-28 21:15:2828th November 2019 Leeds Storm vs Firebirds40 - 22
2019-12-05 19:00:275th December 2019 Cougars vs Mavericks25 - 13
2019-12-05 19:45:295th December 2019 Rebels vs Leeds Storm28 - 26
2019-12-05 20:30:305th December 2019 Zodiacs vs Firebirds25 - 31
2019-12-05 21:15:325th December 2019 Old Grovians vs Origin37 - 19
2019-12-12 19:00:0212th December 2019 Mavericks vs Old Grovians20 - 27
2019-12-12 19:45:0412th December 2019 Leeds Storm vs Bluebirds33 - 36
2019-12-12 20:30:0612th December 2019 Origin vs Rebels18 - 20
2019-12-12 21:15:0812th December 2019 Firebirds vs Cougars13 - 28
2019-12-19 19:00:5519th December 2019 Bluebirds vs Origin39 - 16
2019-12-19 19:45:5819th December 2019 Cougars vs Zodiacs31 - 15
2019-12-19 20:30:0019th December 2019 Old Grovians vs Firebirds26 - 21
2019-12-19 21:15:0119th December 2019 Rebels vs Mavericks19 - 24
2020-01-02 19:00:482nd January 2020 Zodiacs vs Origin36 - 23
2020-01-02 19:45:512nd January 2020 Old Grovians vs Bluebirds26 - 36
2020-01-02 20:30:532nd January 2020 Firebirds vs Mavericks30 - 14
2020-01-02 21:15:562nd January 2020 Cougars vs Leeds Storm34 - 18
2020-01-09 19:00:099th January 2020 Cougars vs Old Grovians24 - 28
2020-01-09 19:45:239th January 2020 Mavericks vs Leeds Storm21 - 24
2020-01-09 20:30:249th January 2020 Zodiacs vs Rebels27 - 21
2020-01-09 21:15:579th January 2020 Firebirds vs Bluebirds24 - 22
2020-01-23 19:00:4923rd January 2020 Leeds Storm vs Old Grovians19 - 26
2020-01-23 19:45:1023rd January 2020 Bluebirds vs Rebels42 - 17
2020-01-23 20:30:0223rd January 2020 Mavericks vs Zodiacs18 - 18
2020-01-23 21:15:0523rd January 2020 Origin vs Cougars10 - 41
2020-01-30 19:00:1830th January 2020 Cougars vs Bluebirds25 - 36
2020-01-30 19:45:2030th January 2020 Old Grovians vs Rebels38 - 19
2020-01-30 20:30:2130th January 2020 Firebirds vs Origin38 - 18
2020-01-30 21:15:2330th January 2020 Zodiacs vs Leeds Storm25 - 28
2020-02-06 19:00:096th February 2020 Origin vs Mavericks18 - 19
2020-02-06 19:45:106th February 2020 Rebels vs Cougars18 - 18
2020-02-06 20:30:126th February 2020 Leeds Storm vs Firebirds20 - 14
2020-02-06 21:15:186th February 2020 Bluebirds vs Zodiacs35 - 18
2020-02-13 19:00:5713th February 2020 Zodiacs vs Firebirds26 - 29
2020-02-13 19:45:5813th February 2020 Rebels vs Leeds Storm19 - 33
2020-02-13 20:30:0413th February 2020 Cougars vs Mavericks38 - 15
2020-02-13 21:15:0613th February 2020 Old Grovians vs Origin47 - 14
2020-02-20 19:00:2820th February 2020 Mavericks vs Old Grovians26 - 34
2020-02-20 19:45:2920th February 2020 Firebirds vs Cougars25 - 29
2020-02-20 20:30:3020th February 2020 Origin vs Rebels21 - 31
2020-02-20 21:15:3220th February 2020 Leeds Storm vs Bluebirds29 - 30
2020-02-27 19:00:0727th February 2020 Old Grovians vs Firebirds20 - 26
2020-02-27 19:45:1127th February 2020 Cougars vs Zodiacs26 - 15
2020-02-27 20:30:1527th February 2020 Bluebirds vs Origin42 - 10
2020-02-27 21:15:1727th February 2020 Rebels vs Mavericks22 - 16
2020-03-12 19:00:3212th March 2020 Mavericks vs Leeds Storm 19:00:327:00 pm
2020-03-12 19:45:3412th March 2020 Zodiacs vs Rebels 19:45:347:45 pm
2020-03-12 20:30:3512th March 2020 Cougars vs Old Grovians 20:30:358:30 pm
2020-03-12 21:15:3812th March 2020 Firebirds vs Bluebirds 21:15:389:15 pm
Keep in Touch with us

Our aim here at Netball Nights is to provide Netball leagues and Tournaments for everybody, whether you're new to netball or mad about netball we provide leagues to suit you. If you're a team or individual we will get you involved, we believe Netball can be played by everyone, there are no trials to get into a team, everyone can play. Netball is a fast growing sport with 100's of woman coming back after many years out of  the game, so if you want to get fit, have fun and enjoy a team sport we can help. Find out more...