Fixtures & Results for Horbury Academy (Tuesday) DIVISION 1

Horbury Academy (Tuesday) DIVISION 1

PosTeamPWLDBPGFGAGDPts
1Nemesis171520247427819677
2Goal Diggers181530244833011877
3Panthers181350542428414070
4BBBs18125154193586168
5Rebound188100104384132550
6Rockets 168807339345-647
7Comets177916363427-6444
8Mirfield NC1861117378468-9040
9Embers165925327430-10336
10Sharks18413111385487-10234
11Diamonds17017014247397-15014

Fixtures & Results for Horbury Academy (Tuesday) DIVISION 1

DateEventTime/Results
2019-09-17 19:00:1217th September 2019 Rockets vs Goal Diggers20 - 45
2019-09-17 19:45:1417th September 2019 Comets vs Nemesis12 - 39
2019-09-17 20:30:1517th September 2019 BBBs vs Sharks24 - 21
2019-09-17 21:15:1717th September 2019 Diamonds vs Panthers7 - 34
2019-09-24 19:00:3124th September 2019 Mirfield NC vs Diamonds19 - 18
2019-09-24 19:45:1024th September 2019 Sharks vs Rockets30 - 23
2019-09-24 20:30:2624th September 2019 Embers vs BBBs30 - 27
2019-09-24 21:15:1224th September 2019 Nemesis vs Rebound24 - 16
2019-10-01 19:00:581st October 2019 Panthers vs Mirfield NC19 - 13
2019-10-01 19:45:541st October 2019 Goal Diggers vs BBBs14 - 21
2019-10-01 20:30:551st October 2019 Sharks vs Rebound22 - 32
2019-10-01 21:15:571st October 2019 Embers vs Comets16 - 35
2019-10-08 19:00:388th October 2019 Goal Diggers vs Sharks27 - 23
2019-10-08 19:45:418th October 2019 Comets vs Mirfield NC28 - 16
2019-10-08 20:30:428th October 2019 Rebound vs Panthers15 - 22
2019-10-08 21:15:438th October 2019 BBBs vs Nemesis17 - 13
2019-10-15 19:00:3215th October 2019 Diamonds vs Comets11 - 14
2019-10-15 19:45:3315th October 2019 Embers vs Goal Diggers22 - 24
2019-10-15 20:30:3415th October 2019 Nemesis vs Rockets26 - 16
2019-10-15 21:15:3515th October 2019 Mirfield NC vs Rebound23 - 36
2019-10-22 19:00:5322nd October 2019 Embers vs Sharks36 - 35
2019-10-22 19:45:5422nd October 2019 Diamonds vs Rebound18 - 23
2019-10-22 20:30:5622nd October 2019 Mirfield NC vs BBBs21 - 30
2019-10-22 21:15:0022nd October 2019 Panthers vs Rockets21 - 12
2019-10-29 19:00:5329th October 2019 Rebound vs Comets25 - 22
2019-10-29 19:45:5429th October 2019 Sharks vs Nemesis14 - 32
2019-10-29 20:30:5629th October 2019 BBBs vs Diamonds11 - 6
2019-10-29 21:15:5829th October 2019 Goal Diggers vs Panthers22 - 17
2019-11-05 19:00:295th November 2019 Panthers vs Nemesis15 - 21
2019-11-05 19:45:335th November 2019 Rebound vs Rockets18 - 22
2019-11-05 20:30:345th November 2019 Mirfield NC vs Embers27 - 24
2019-11-05 21:15:385th November 2019 Comets vs Goal Diggers17 - 23
2019-11-12 19:00:1712th November 2019 Embers vs Panthers20 - 25
2019-11-12 19:45:1812th November 2019 Rockets vs Comets20 - 30
2019-11-12 20:30:2012th November 2019 Sharks vs Mirfield NC34 - 43
2019-11-12 21:15:2112th November 2019 Goal Diggers vs Diamonds21 - 7
2019-11-19 19:00:4219th November 2019 Nemesis vs Embers35 - 16
2019-11-19 19:45:4419th November 2019 Diamonds vs Rockets10 - 11
2019-11-19 20:30:4719th November 2019 Panthers vs Sharks24 - 13
2019-11-19 21:15:4819th November 2019 Comets vs BBBs10 - 22
2019-11-26 19:00:0926th November 2019 Rockets vs BBBs25 - 27
2019-11-26 19:45:3826th November 2019 Nemesis vs Mirfield NC33 - 14
2019-11-26 20:30:0626th November 2019 Goal Diggers vs Rebound29 - 22
2019-11-26 21:15:0926th November 2019 Embers vs Diamonds14 - 13
2019-12-03 19:00:343rd December 2019 Rebound vs Embers20 - 25
2019-12-03 19:45:423rd December 2019 Panthers vs Comets29 - 16
2019-12-03 20:30:443rd December 2019 Nemesis vs Diamonds21 - 11
2019-12-03 21:15:473rd December 2019 Rockets vs Mirfield NC17 - 19
2019-12-10 19:00:4010th December 2019 Rockets vs Embers24 - 25
2019-12-10 19:45:4110th December 2019 Panthers vs BBBs28 - 21
2019-12-10 20:30:4310th December 2019 Nemesis vs Goal Diggers32 - 12
2019-12-10 21:15:0810th December 2019 Diamonds vs Sharks20 - 21
2019-12-17 19:00:1517th December 2019 Rockets vs Goal Diggers11 - 26
2019-12-17 19:45:1617th December 2019 Diamonds vs Panthers10 - 28
2019-12-17 20:30:1817th December 2019 Comets vs Nemesis18 - 52
2019-12-17 21:15:3417th December 2019 BBBs vs Sharks17 - 14
2020-01-07 19:00:507th January 2020 Mirfield NC vs Diamonds25 - 22
2020-01-07 19:45:527th January 2020 Sharks vs Rockets17 - 32
2020-01-07 20:30:547th January 2020 Embers vs BBBs19 - 29
2020-01-07 21:15:457th January 2020 Nemesis vs Rebound19 - 16
2020-01-14 19:00:2914th January 2020 Panthers vs Mirfield NC20 - 13
2020-01-14 19:45:3114th January 2020 Goal Diggers vs BBBs19 - 23
2020-01-14 20:30:2514th January 2020 Sharks vs Rebound13 - 26
2020-01-14 21:15:2814th January 2020 Embers vs Comets17 - 17
2020-01-21 19:00:5021st January 2020 Goal Diggers vs Sharks17 - 16
2020-01-21 19:45:5221st January 2020 Comets vs Mirfield NC20 - 19
2020-01-21 20:30:5421st January 2020 Rebound vs Panthers21 - 30
2020-01-21 21:15:1021st January 2020 BBBs vs Nemesis19 - 23
2020-01-28 19:00:2828th January 2020 Diamonds vs Comets29 - 37
2020-01-28 19:45:2928th January 2020 Embers vs Goal Diggers15 - 34
2020-01-28 20:30:3028th January 2020 Nemesis vs Rockets22 - 23
2020-01-28 21:15:3228th January 2020 Mirfield NC vs Rebound13 - 33
2020-02-04 19:00:534th February 2020 Embers vs Sharks22 - 22
2020-02-04 19:45:554th February 2020 Diamonds vs Rebound14 - 28
2020-02-04 20:30:574th February 2020 Mirfield NC vs BBBs25 - 25
2020-02-04 21:15:054th February 2020 Panthers vs Rockets15 - 21
2020-02-11 19:00:1911th February 2020 Rebound vs Comets40 - 26
2020-02-11 19:45:1711th February 2020 Sharks vs Nemesis27 - 29
2020-02-11 20:30:1111th February 2020 BBBs vs Diamonds36 - 20
2020-02-11 21:15:1211th February 2020 Goal Diggers vs Panthers19 - 13
2020-02-18 19:00:3518th February 2020 Panthers vs Nemesis19 - 23
2020-02-18 19:45:3718th February 2020 Rebound vs Rockets21 - 31
2020-02-18 20:30:3818th February 2020 Mirfield NC vs Embers33 - 18
2020-02-18 21:15:4018th February 2020 Comets vs Goal Diggers17 - 26
2020-02-25 19:00:0525th February 2020 Embers vs Panthers8 - 30
2020-02-25 19:45:0825th February 2020 Goal Diggers vs Diamonds28 - 15
2020-02-25 20:30:0925th February 2020 Sharks vs Mirfield NC30 - 27
2020-02-25 21:15:1025th February 2020 BBBs vs Rebound29 - 22
2020-03-03 19:00:053rd March 2020 Mirfield NC vs Goal Diggers15 - 31
2020-03-03 19:45:093rd March 2020 Comets vs BBBs23 - 19
2020-03-03 20:30:093rd March 2020 Panthers vs Sharks35 - 9
2020-03-03 21:15:123rd March 2020 Diamonds vs Rockets16 - 26
2020-03-10 19:00:4610th March 2020 Rockets vs BBBs25 - 22
2020-03-10 19:45:4310th March 2020 Nemesis vs Mirfield NC30 - 13
2020-03-10 20:30:4510th March 2020 Goal Diggers vs Rebound31 - 24
2020-03-10 21:15:4110th March 2020 Sharks vs Comets24 - 21
Keep in Touch with us

Our aim here at Netball Nights is to provide Netball leagues and Tournaments for everybody, whether you're new to netball or mad about netball we provide leagues to suit you. If you're a team or individual we will get you involved, we believe Netball can be played by everyone, there are no trials to get into a team, everyone can play. Netball is a fast growing sport with 100's of woman coming back after many years out of  the game, so if you want to get fit, have fun and enjoy a team sport we can help. Find out more...