Fixtures & Results for Notre Dame Sixth Form College

Notre Dame Sixth Form College

PosTeamPWLDBPGFGAGDPts
1Leeds Inferno – Notre Dame161231342331810566
2Netclub 716123134223804266
3Here If You Need – Notre Dame Thursday161051542629513158
4Panthers – Notre Dame1697073933642952
5Stormers – Notre Dame1697053883503850
6Horsforth Hustlers166919364409-4542
7City Slackers – Notre Dame1661009361404-4339
8The Gryphons – Notre Dame16313011316433-11726
9Korfball Netball Team1631308283423-14023

Fixtures & Results for Notre Dame Sixth Form College

DateEventTime/Results
2018-09-06 19:00:266th September 2018 Leeds Inferno – Notre Dame vs Stormers – Notre Dame26 - 25
2018-09-06 19:45:446th September 2018 Here If You Need – Notre Dame Thursday vs Korfball Netball Team40 - 15
2018-09-06 20:30:596th September 2018 Horsforth Hustlers vs The Gryphons – Notre Dame36 - 20
2018-09-06 21:15:256th September 2018 Netclub 7 vs City Slackers – Notre Dame37 - 27
2018-09-13 19:45:1313th September 2018 The Gryphons – Notre Dame vs Leeds Inferno – Notre Dame18 - 44
2018-09-13 20:30:0813th September 2018 Korfball Netball Team vs Netclub 718 - 26
2018-09-13 21:15:5613th September 2018 City Slackers – Notre Dame vs Horsforth Hustlers33 - 21
2018-09-20 20:00:3820th September 2018 Stormers – Notre Dame vs The Gryphons – Notre Dame25 - 13
2018-09-20 20:40:2820th September 2018 Netclub 7 vs Panthers – Notre Dame34 - 28
2018-09-20 21:20:2920th September 2018 Horsforth Hustlers vs Korfball Netball Team27 - 33
2018-09-27 20:00:0927th September 2018 Here If You Need – Notre Dame Thursday vs Netclub 720 - 21
2018-09-27 20:40:1127th September 2018 City Slackers – Notre Dame vs Stormers – Notre Dame17 - 24
2018-09-27 21:20:1327th September 2018 Korfball Netball Team vs Leeds Inferno – Notre Dame15 - 39
2018-10-04 20:00:554th October 2018 City Slackers – Notre Dame vs The Gryphons – Notre Dame25 - 20
2018-10-04 20:40:554th October 2018 Here If You Need – Notre Dame Thursday vs Horsforth Hustlers26 - 15
2018-10-04 21:20:044th October 2018 Panthers – Notre Dame vs Leeds Inferno – Notre Dame24 - 26
2018-10-11 20:00:4011th October 2018 Stormers – Notre Dame vs Panthers – Notre Dame27 - 17
2018-10-11 20:20:4411th October 2018 Horsforth Hustlers vs Netclub 725 - 29
2018-10-11 20:40:4811th October 2018 The Gryphons – Notre Dame vs Korfball Netball Team16 - 18
2018-10-18 20:00:5318th October 2018 Korfball Netball Team vs City Slackers – Notre Dame28 - 27
2018-10-18 20:40:4718th October 2018 Netclub 7 vs Leeds Inferno – Notre Dame22 - 20
2018-10-18 21:20:0118th October 2018 Here If You Need – Notre Dame Thursday vs Stormers – Notre Dame26 - 24
2018-10-25 20:00:1125th October 2018 Leeds Inferno – Notre Dame vs Horsforth Hustlers34 - 16
2018-10-25 20:40:3825th October 2018 City Slackers – Notre Dame vs Panthers – Notre Dame26 - 21
2018-10-25 21:20:0425th October 2018 The Gryphons – Notre Dame vs Here If You Need – Notre Dame Thursday12 - 49
2018-11-15 20:00:0615th November 2018 Leeds Inferno – Notre Dame vs City Slackers – Notre Dame31 - 20
2018-11-15 20:40:1615th November 2018 Panthers – Notre Dame vs Horsforth Hustlers25 - 16
2018-11-15 21:20:3215th November 2018 Korfball Netball Team vs Stormers – Notre Dame21 - 23
2018-11-22 20:00:2522nd November 2018 Leeds Inferno – Notre Dame vs Here If You Need – Notre Dame Thursday24 - 23
2018-11-22 20:40:5022nd November 2018 Stormers – Notre Dame vs Netclub 726 - 28
2018-11-22 21:20:0622nd November 2018 Panthers – Notre Dame vs The Gryphons – Notre Dame18 - 17
2018-11-29 20:00:5029th November 2018 Here If You Need – Notre Dame Thursday vs City Slackers – Notre Dame24 - 14
2018-11-29 20:40:1229th November 2018 Horsforth Hustlers vs The Gryphons – Notre Dame33 - 27
2018-11-29 21:20:2729th November 2018 Korfball Netball Team vs Netclub 720 - 23
2018-12-06 20:00:166th December 2018 Leeds Inferno – Notre Dame vs Stormers – Notre Dame27 - 19
2018-12-06 20:40:366th December 2018 Here If You Need – Notre Dame Thursday vs Korfball Netball Team25 - 9
2018-12-06 21:20:486th December 2018 Netclub 7 vs City Slackers – Notre Dame27 - 33
2018-12-13 20:00:0013th December 2018 Panthers – Notre Dame vs Here If You Need – Notre Dame Thursday19 - 21
2018-12-13 20:40:5813th December 2018 The Gryphons – Notre Dame vs Leeds Inferno – Notre Dame21 - 23
2018-12-13 21:20:4213th December 2018 City Slackers – Notre Dame vs Horsforth Hustlers18 - 22
2018-12-20 20:00:5820th December 2018 Stormers – Notre Dame vs The Gryphons – Notre Dame22 - 19
2018-12-20 20:40:1820th December 2018 Netclub 7 vs Panthers – Notre Dame29 - 19
2018-12-20 21:20:4520th December 2018 Horsforth Hustlers vs Korfball Netball Team24 - 22
2019-01-10 20:00:0110th January 2019 Here If You Need – Notre Dame Thursday vs Netclub 723 - 24
2019-01-10 20:40:4010th January 2019 City Slackers – Notre Dame vs Stormers – Notre Dame19 - 27
2019-01-10 21:20:3610th January 2019 Korfball Netball Team vs Leeds Inferno – Notre Dame11 - 21
2019-01-17 20:00:4017th January 2019 City Slackers – Notre Dame vs The Gryphons – Notre Dame17 - 22
2019-01-17 20:40:4017th January 2019 Here If You Need – Notre Dame Thursday vs Horsforth Hustlers23 - 17
2019-01-17 21:20:5017th January 2019 Panthers – Notre Dame vs Leeds Inferno – Notre Dame26 - 19
2019-01-24 20:00:0524th January 2019 Stormers – Notre Dame vs Panthers – Notre Dame22 - 24
2019-01-24 20:40:3324th January 2019 The Gryphons – Notre Dame vs Korfball Netball Team17 - 16
2019-01-24 21:20:4624th January 2019 Horsforth Hustlers vs Netclub 721 - 21
2019-01-31 20:00:3931st January 2019 Korfball Netball Team vs City Slackers – Notre Dame12 - 32
2019-01-31 20:40:4131st January 2019 Netclub 7 vs Leeds Inferno – Notre Dame27 - 28
2019-01-31 21:20:4231st January 2019 Here If You Need – Notre Dame Thursday vs Stormers – Notre Dame32 - 16
2019-02-07 20:00:347th February 2019 Leeds Inferno – Notre Dame vs Horsforth Hustlers19 - 20
2019-02-07 20:40:447th February 2019 City Slackers – Notre Dame vs Panthers – Notre Dame29 - 26
2019-02-07 21:20:127th February 2019 The Gryphons – Notre Dame vs Here If You Need – Notre Dame Thursday30 - 17
2019-02-14 20:00:2814th February 2019 Panthers – Notre Dame vs Korfball Netball Team26 - 20
2019-02-14 20:40:5114th February 2019 Netclub 7 vs The Gryphons – Notre Dame26 - 25
2019-02-14 21:20:3014th February 2019 Horsforth Hustlers vs Stormers – Notre Dame15 - 29
2019-02-28 20:00:2228th February 2019 Leeds Inferno – Notre Dame vs City Slackers – Notre Dame25 - 14
2019-02-28 20:20:2428th February 2019 Panthers – Notre Dame vs Horsforth Hustlers27 - 25
2019-02-28 21:20:2828th February 2019 Korfball Netball Team vs Stormers – Notre Dame17 - 26
2019-03-07 20:00:437th March 2019 Leeds Inferno – Notre Dame vs Here If You Need – Notre Dame Thursday17 - 17
2019-03-07 20:40:457th March 2019 Stormers – Notre Dame vs Netclub 730 - 18
2019-03-07 21:20:477th March 2019 Panthers – Notre Dame vs The Gryphons – Notre Dame34 - 22
2019-03-14 20:00:1214th March 2019 Panthers – Notre Dame vs Korfball Netball Team31 - 8
2019-03-14 20:40:0514th March 2019 Here If You Need – Notre Dame Thursday vs City Slackers – Notre Dame37 - 10
2019-03-14 21:20:0814th March 2019 Horsforth Hustlers vs Stormers – Notre Dame31 - 23
2019-03-21 20:00:2221st March 2019 Panthers – Notre Dame vs Here If You Need – Notre Dame Thursday28 - 23
2019-03-21 20:40:4921st March 2019 Netclub 7 vs The Gryphons – Notre Dame30 - 17
Keep in Touch with us

Our aim here at Netball Nights is to provide Netball leagues and Tournaments for everybody, whether you're new to netball or mad about netball we provide leagues to suit you. If you're a team or individual we will get you involved, we believe Netball can be played by everyone, there are no trials to get into a team, everyone can play. Netball is a fast growing sport with 100's of woman coming back after many years out of  the game, so if you want to get fit, have fun and enjoy a team sport we can help. Find out more...