Fixtures & Results for Newbold Community School & Netherthrope School (Tuesday) DIVISION 2

Newbold Community School & Netherthorpe School (Tuesday) DIVISION 2

PosTeamPWLDBPGFGAGDPts
1GK Ladies161420244926318672
2Why Nots 16124033532787563
3Ashfield Roses16105153572669158
4Queens Park Eclipse17106143543441057
5Phoenix1771008337384-4743
6Wildcats157807282306-2442
7Queens Park Roses1741309281334-5329
8Harthill1601603186424-2383
9Fireflies000000000

Fixtures & Results for Newbold Community School & Netherthrope School (Tuesday) DIVISION 2

DateEventTime/Results
2019-09-03 18:30:443rd September 2019 Queens Park Roses vs Phoenix10 - 27
2019-09-03 19:10:423rd September 2019 GK Ladies vs Why Nots20 - 27
2019-09-03 20:30:403rd September 2019 Ashfield Roses vs Queens Park Eclipse36 - 13
2019-09-03 21:10:223rd September 2019 Wildcats vs Harthill23 - 19
2019-09-10 17:10:3610th September 2019 Queens Park Eclipse vs GK Ladies15 - 22
2019-09-10 19:50:3810th September 2019 Wildcats vs Queens Park Roses15 - 13
2019-09-10 20:30:0310th September 2019 Harthill vs Ashfield Roses9 - 26
2019-09-10 21:10:4010th September 2019 Phoenix vs Why Nots22 - 30
2019-09-17 18:30:1717th September 2019 Why Nots vs Wildcats29 - 21
2019-09-17 19:50:1917th September 2019 Ashfield Roses vs Queens Park Roses22 - 13
2019-09-17 20:30:4217th September 2019 GK Ladies vs Phoenix24 - 18
2019-09-24 18:30:1224th September 2019 Queens Park Roses vs Queens Park Eclipse11 - 15
2019-09-24 19:10:1324th September 2019 Wildcats vs Phoenix22 - 16
2019-09-24 19:50:5124th September 2019 Ashfield Roses vs Why Nots18 - 20
2019-10-01 19:10:521st October 2019 Harthill vs Queens Park Roses11 - 26
2019-10-01 19:50:541st October 2019 Phoenix vs Ashfield Roses15 - 23
2019-10-01 20:30:561st October 2019 Queens Park Eclipse vs Why Nots19 - 13
2019-10-08 19:10:208th October 2019 Why Nots vs Harthill24 - 9
2019-10-08 19:10:288th October 2019 Queens Park Eclipse vs Phoenix19 - 20
2019-10-08 20:30:348th October 2019 Queens Park Roses vs GK Ladies22 - 27
2019-10-15 19:50:0715th October 2019 Wildcats vs Queens Park Eclipse18 - 30
2019-10-15 20:30:1515th October 2019 GK Ladies vs Ashfield Roses28 - 19
2019-10-15 21:10:1115th October 2019 Harthill vs Phoenix16 - 28
2019-10-22 18:30:4022nd October 2019 GK Ladies vs Why Nots17 - 13
2019-10-22 19:50:1222nd October 2019 Wildcats vs Harthill25 - 9
2019-10-22 21:10:0922nd October 2019 Ashfield Roses vs Queens Park Eclipse24 - 24
2019-10-22 21:10:3822nd October 2019 Queens Park Roses vs Phoenix16 - 22
2019-10-29 19:00:0929th October 2019 Wildcats vs Queens Park Eclipse25 - 16
2019-10-29 19:45:0729th October 2019 Queens Park Roses vs Why Nots11 - 17
2019-10-29 20:30:1329th October 2019 Harthill vs Phoenix12 - 28
2019-10-29 21:15:1929th October 2019 GK Ladies vs Ashfield Roses20 - 23
2019-11-05 19:00:225th November 2019 Queens Park Eclipse vs GK Ladies10 - 32
2019-11-05 19:40:515th November 2019 Wildcats vs Queens Park Roses14 - 15
2019-11-05 20:30:265th November 2019 Harthill vs Ashfield Roses6 - 25
2019-11-05 21:15:145th November 2019 Phoenix vs Why Nots 7 - 33
2019-11-12 19:00:1312th November 2019 Why Nots vs Wildcats29 - 17
2019-11-12 19:45:1612th November 2019 Queens Park Eclipse vs Harthill30 - 10
2019-11-12 20:30:0212th November 2019 GK Ladies vs Phoenix33 - 17
2019-11-12 20:30:1812th November 2019 Ashfield Roses vs Queens Park Roses23 - 18
2019-11-19 19:00:3719th November 2019 Queens Park Roses vs Queens Park Eclipse20 - 23
2019-11-19 19:00:3919th November 2019 Harthill vs GK Ladies11 - 27
2019-11-19 20:30:4319th November 2019 Wildcats vs Phoenix23 - 24
2019-11-19 21:15:3419th November 2019 Ashfield Roses vs Why Nots17 - 24
2019-11-26 19:00:4026th November 2019 Harthill vs Queens Park Roses5 - 24
2019-11-26 19:45:4326th November 2019 Queens Park Eclipse vs Why Nots25 - 17
2019-11-26 20:20:0126th November 2019 GK Ladies vs Wildcats31 - 8
2019-11-26 21:15:5026th November 2019 Phoenix vs Ashfield Roses18 - 22
2019-12-03 19:00:273rd December 2019 Ashfield Roses vs Wildcats24 - 15
2019-12-03 19:45:163rd December 2019 Queens Park Roses vs GK Ladies16 - 33
2019-12-03 19:45:423rd December 2019 Why Nots vs Harthill27 - 10
2019-12-03 20:30:433rd December 2019 Queens Park Eclipse vs Phoenix23 - 17
2019-12-10 19:00:5710th December 2019 Ashfield Roses vs Queens Park Eclipse18 - 23
2019-12-10 19:45:2510th December 2019 Queens Park Roses vs Phoenix20 - 24
2019-12-10 19:45:5910th December 2019 GK Ladies vs Why Nots 33 - 10
2019-12-10 20:20:5810th December 2019 Wildcats vs Harthill27 - 18
2019-12-17 19:00:5317th December 2019 Wildcats vs Queens Park Roses18 - 16
2019-12-17 19:45:3217th December 2019 Harthill vs Ashfield Roses4 - 23
2019-12-17 19:45:5417th December 2019 Queens Park Eclipse vs GK Ladies17 - 34
2019-12-17 21:15:3917th December 2019 Phoenix vs Why Nots21 - 23
2020-01-07 19:00:517th January 2020 Ashfield Roses vs Queens Park Roses14 - 16
2020-01-07 20:30:257th January 2020 GK Ladies vs Phoenix35 - 13
2020-01-07 20:30:557th January 2020 Why Nots vs Wildcats17 - 11
2020-01-07 21:15:587th January 2020 Queens Park Eclipse vs Harthill28 - 13
2020-01-14 19:00:4914th January 2020 Wildcats vs Phoenix 19:00:497:00 pm
2020-01-14 19:40:5114th January 2020 Harthill vs GK Ladies24 - 33
2020-01-14 19:45:5114th January 2020 Ashfield Roses vs Why Nots  19:45:517:45 pm
2020-01-14 20:30:5114th January 2020 Queens Park Roses vs Queens Park Eclipse14 - 24
Keep in Touch with us

Our aim here at Netball Nights is to provide Netball leagues and Tournaments for everybody, whether you're new to netball or mad about netball we provide leagues to suit you. If you're a team or individual we will get you involved, we believe Netball can be played by everyone, there are no trials to get into a team, everyone can play. Netball is a fast growing sport with 100's of woman coming back after many years out of  the game, so if you want to get fit, have fun and enjoy a team sport we can help. Find out more...