Fixtures & Results for Newbold Community School & Netherthrope School (Tuesday) DIVISION 2

Newbold Community School & Netherthorpe School (Tuesday) DIVISION 2

PosTeamPWLDBPGFGAGDPts
1GK Ladies221930360236623698
2Queens Park Eclipse241761457246211092
3Why Nots 23157165074218684
4Ashfield Roses221471749637112580
5Phoenix251015012495573-7862
6Wildcats23815013430523-9353
7Queens Park Roses24518112397488-9140
8Harthill2332005288583-29520
9Fireflies000000000

Fixtures & Results for Newbold Community School & Netherthrope School (Tuesday) DIVISION 2

DateEventTime/Results
2019-09-03 18:30:443rd September 2019 Queens Park Roses vs Phoenix10 - 27
2019-09-03 19:10:423rd September 2019 GK Ladies vs Why Nots20 - 27
2019-09-03 20:30:403rd September 2019 Ashfield Roses vs Queens Park Eclipse36 - 13
2019-09-03 21:10:223rd September 2019 Wildcats vs Harthill23 - 19
2019-09-10 17:10:3610th September 2019 Queens Park Eclipse vs GK Ladies15 - 22
2019-09-10 19:50:3810th September 2019 Wildcats vs Queens Park Roses15 - 13
2019-09-10 20:30:0310th September 2019 Harthill vs Ashfield Roses9 - 26
2019-09-10 21:10:4010th September 2019 Phoenix vs Why Nots22 - 30
2019-09-17 18:30:1717th September 2019 Why Nots vs Wildcats29 - 21
2019-09-17 19:50:1917th September 2019 Ashfield Roses vs Queens Park Roses22 - 13
2019-09-17 20:30:4217th September 2019 GK Ladies vs Phoenix24 - 18
2019-09-24 18:30:1224th September 2019 Queens Park Roses vs Queens Park Eclipse11 - 15
2019-09-24 19:10:1324th September 2019 Wildcats vs Phoenix22 - 16
2019-09-24 19:50:5124th September 2019 Ashfield Roses vs Why Nots18 - 20
2019-10-01 19:10:521st October 2019 Harthill vs Queens Park Roses11 - 26
2019-10-01 19:50:541st October 2019 Phoenix vs Ashfield Roses15 - 23
2019-10-01 20:30:561st October 2019 Queens Park Eclipse vs Why Nots19 - 13
2019-10-08 19:10:208th October 2019 Why Nots vs Harthill24 - 9
2019-10-08 19:10:288th October 2019 Queens Park Eclipse vs Phoenix19 - 20
2019-10-08 20:30:348th October 2019 Queens Park Roses vs GK Ladies22 - 27
2019-10-15 19:50:0715th October 2019 Wildcats vs Queens Park Eclipse18 - 30
2019-10-15 20:30:1515th October 2019 GK Ladies vs Ashfield Roses28 - 19
2019-10-15 21:10:1115th October 2019 Harthill vs Phoenix16 - 28
2019-10-22 18:30:4022nd October 2019 GK Ladies vs Why Nots17 - 13
2019-10-22 19:50:1222nd October 2019 Wildcats vs Harthill25 - 9
2019-10-22 21:10:0922nd October 2019 Ashfield Roses vs Queens Park Eclipse24 - 24
2019-10-22 21:10:3822nd October 2019 Queens Park Roses vs Phoenix16 - 22
2019-10-29 19:00:0929th October 2019 Wildcats vs Queens Park Eclipse25 - 16
2019-10-29 19:45:0729th October 2019 Queens Park Roses vs Why Nots11 - 17
2019-10-29 20:30:1329th October 2019 Harthill vs Phoenix12 - 28
2019-10-29 21:15:1929th October 2019 GK Ladies vs Ashfield Roses20 - 23
2019-11-05 19:00:225th November 2019 Queens Park Eclipse vs GK Ladies10 - 32
2019-11-05 19:40:515th November 2019 Wildcats vs Queens Park Roses14 - 15
2019-11-05 20:30:265th November 2019 Harthill vs Ashfield Roses6 - 25
2019-11-05 21:15:145th November 2019 Phoenix vs Why Nots 7 - 33
2019-11-12 19:00:1312th November 2019 Why Nots vs Wildcats29 - 17
2019-11-12 19:45:1612th November 2019 Queens Park Eclipse vs Harthill30 - 10
2019-11-12 20:30:0212th November 2019 GK Ladies vs Phoenix33 - 17
2019-11-12 20:30:1812th November 2019 Ashfield Roses vs Queens Park Roses23 - 18
2019-11-19 19:00:3719th November 2019 Queens Park Roses vs Queens Park Eclipse20 - 23
2019-11-19 19:00:3919th November 2019 Harthill vs GK Ladies11 - 27
2019-11-19 20:30:4319th November 2019 Wildcats vs Phoenix23 - 24
2019-11-19 21:15:3419th November 2019 Ashfield Roses vs Why Nots17 - 24
2019-11-26 19:00:4026th November 2019 Harthill vs Queens Park Roses5 - 24
2019-11-26 19:45:4326th November 2019 Queens Park Eclipse vs Why Nots25 - 17
2019-11-26 20:20:0126th November 2019 GK Ladies vs Wildcats31 - 8
2019-11-26 21:15:5026th November 2019 Phoenix vs Ashfield Roses18 - 22
2019-12-03 19:00:273rd December 2019 Ashfield Roses vs Wildcats24 - 15
2019-12-03 19:45:163rd December 2019 Queens Park Roses vs GK Ladies16 - 33
2019-12-03 19:45:423rd December 2019 Why Nots vs Harthill27 - 10
2019-12-03 20:30:433rd December 2019 Queens Park Eclipse vs Phoenix23 - 17
2019-12-10 19:00:5710th December 2019 Ashfield Roses vs Queens Park Eclipse18 - 23
2019-12-10 19:45:2510th December 2019 Queens Park Roses vs Phoenix20 - 24
2019-12-10 19:45:5910th December 2019 GK Ladies vs Why Nots 33 - 10
2019-12-10 20:20:5810th December 2019 Wildcats vs Harthill27 - 18
2019-12-17 19:00:5317th December 2019 Wildcats vs Queens Park Roses18 - 16
2019-12-17 19:45:3217th December 2019 Harthill vs Ashfield Roses4 - 23
2019-12-17 19:45:5417th December 2019 Queens Park Eclipse vs GK Ladies17 - 34
2019-12-17 21:15:3917th December 2019 Phoenix vs Why Nots21 - 23
2020-01-07 19:00:517th January 2020 Ashfield Roses vs Queens Park Roses14 - 16
2020-01-07 20:30:257th January 2020 GK Ladies vs Phoenix35 - 13
2020-01-07 20:30:557th January 2020 Why Nots vs Wildcats17 - 11
2020-01-07 21:15:587th January 2020 Queens Park Eclipse vs Harthill28 - 13
2020-01-14 19:00:4914th January 2020 Wildcats vs Phoenix17 - 26
2020-01-14 19:40:5114th January 2020 Harthill vs GK Ladies24 - 33
2020-01-14 19:45:5114th January 2020 Ashfield Roses vs Why Nots17 - 24
2020-01-14 20:30:5114th January 2020 Queens Park Roses vs Queens Park Eclipse14 - 24
2020-01-21 19:45:3321st January 2020 Phoenix vs Ashfield Roses13 - 24
2020-01-21 20:30:3521st January 2020 Queens Park Eclipse vs Why Nots25 - 21
2020-01-21 21:15:1121st January 2020 GK Ladies vs Wildcats22 - 16
2020-01-21 21:15:4221st January 2020 Harthill vs Queens Park Roses25 - 22
2020-01-28 19:45:1028th January 2020 Queens Park Eclipse vs Phoenix29 - 18
2020-02-04 19:00:294th February 2020 Queens Park Roses vs Why Nots 13 - 13
2020-02-04 21:15:344th February 2020 Wildcats vs Queens Park Eclipse22 - 40
2020-02-11 19:00:2311th February 2020 Queens Park Roses vs Phoenix23 - 24
2020-02-11 19:00:2911th February 2020 Wildcats vs Harthill18 - 19
2020-02-11 20:30:2711th February 2020 GK Ladies vs Why Nots29 - 20
2020-02-18 19:00:1118th February 2020 Queens Park Eclipse vs GK Ladies24 - 22
2020-02-18 20:30:5018th February 2020 Phoenix vs Harthill15 - 20
2020-02-18 21:15:1518th February 2020 Wildcats vs Queens Park Roses24 - 21
2020-02-18 21:15:2818th February 2020 Harthill vs Ashfield Roses17 - 24
2020-02-25 19:00:2725th February 2020 Queens Park Eclipse vs Harthill40 - 1
2020-02-25 19:45:3025th February 2020 GK Ladies vs Phoenix29 - 12
2020-02-25 20:30:3825th February 2020 Why Nots vs Wildcats28 - 19
2020-02-25 21:15:3725th February 2020 Ashfield Roses vs Queens Park Roses27 - 9
2020-03-03 19:40:123rd March 2020 Harthill vs GK Ladies14 - 23
2020-03-03 19:45:493rd March 2020 Ashfield Roses vs Why Nots15 - 25
2020-03-03 20:30:003rd March 2020 Wildcats vs Phoenix15 - 33
2020-03-03 21:15:023rd March 2020 Queens Park Roses vs Queens Park Eclipse11 - 35
2020-03-10 20:30:1310th March 2020 Queens Park Eclipse vs Why Nots25 - 23
2020-03-10 20:30:4810th March 2020 Harthill vs Queens Park Roses6 - 17
2020-03-10 21:15:1410th March 2020 GK Ladies vs Wildcats28 - 17
2020-03-10 21:15:3710th March 2020 Phoenix vs Ashfield Roses17 - 32
Keep in Touch with us

Our aim here at Netball Nights is to provide Netball leagues and Tournaments for everybody, whether you're new to netball or mad about netball we provide leagues to suit you. If you're a team or individual we will get you involved, we believe Netball can be played by everyone, there are no trials to get into a team, everyone can play. Netball is a fast growing sport with 100's of woman coming back after many years out of  the game, so if you want to get fit, have fun and enjoy a team sport we can help. Find out more...