Fixtures & Results for Leeds Beckett University (Thursday) DIVISION 2

Leeds Beckett University (Thursday) DIVISION 2

PosTeamPWLDBPGFGAGDPts
1Here IF You Need141310143022320766
2Panthers1495053853127350
3The Gryphons1485143202645647
4Stormers1485133803433746
5City Slackers146807275327-5237
6Milford 3146806275292-1736
7Horsforth Hustlers14311010267360-9325
8Korfballers1421202189400-21112

Fixtures & Results for Leeds Beckett University (Thursday) DIVISION 2

DateEventTime/Results
2019-05-23 19:00:5623rd May 2019 Here If You Need – Beckett Thursday vs Stormers – Beckett Thursday44 - 18
2019-05-23 19:45:5723rd May 2019 Milford 3 – Beckett Thursday vs Panthers- Beckett Thursday22 - 26
2019-05-23 20:30:5923rd May 2019 The Gryphons – Beckett Thursday vs City Slackers – Beckett Thursday19 - 17
2019-05-23 21:15:0523rd May 2019 Korfballers – Beckett Thursday vs Horsforth Hustlers – Beckett Thursday7 - 27
2019-05-30 19:00:3230th May 2019 Horsforth Hustlers – Beckett Thursday vs Here If You Need – Beckett Thursday16 - 27
2019-05-30 19:45:3330th May 2019 City Slackers – Beckett Thursday vs Korfballers – Beckett Thursday21 - 16
2019-05-30 20:30:3530th May 2019 The Gryphons – Beckett Thursday vs Milford 3 – Beckett Thursday23 - 19
2019-05-30 21:15:4230th May 2019 Panthers- Beckett Thursday vs Stormers – Beckett Thursday44 - 28
2019-06-06 19:00:136th June 2019 Horsforth Hustlers vs City Slackers20 - 33
2019-06-06 19:45:156th June 2019 Stormers vs The Gryphons24 - 24
2019-06-06 20:30:466th June 2019 Here If You Need – Beckett Thursday vs Panthers- Beckett Thursday35 - 24
2019-06-06 21:15:186th June 2019 Korfballers – Beckett Thursday vs Milford 3 – Beckett Thursday4 - 19
2019-06-13 19:00:1613th June 2019 The Gryphons – Beckett Thursday vs Panthers- Beckett Thursday26 - 19
2019-06-13 19:45:1713th June 2019 City Slackers – Beckett Thursday vs Here If You Need – Beckett Thursday18 - 33
2019-06-13 20:30:1813th June 2019 Korfballers – Beckett Thursday vs Stormers – Beckett Thursday11 - 33
2019-06-13 21:15:4613th June 2019 Milford 3 – Beckett Thursday vs Horsforth Hustlers – Beckett Thursday13 - 21
2019-06-27 19:00:0227th June 2019 Panthers- Beckett Thursday vs Korfballers – Beckett Thursday39 - 16
2019-06-27 19:45:4327th June 2019 Horsforth Hustlers – Beckett Thursday vs Stormers – Beckett Thursday19 - 31
2019-06-27 20:30:0427th June 2019 City Slackers – Beckett Thursday vs Milford 3 – Beckett Thursday20 - 19
2019-06-27 21:15:0627th June 2019 Here If You Need – Beckett Thursday vs The Gryphons – Beckett Thursday30 - 14
2019-07-04 19:00:164th July 2019 Korfballers – Beckett Thursday vs The Gryphons – Beckett Thursday12 - 26
2019-07-04 19:45:174th July 2019 Milford 3 – Beckett Thursday vs Here If You Need – Beckett Thursday9 - 31
2019-07-04 20:30:284th July 2019 Horsforth Hustlers – Beckett Thursday vs Panthers- Beckett Thursday23 - 34
2019-07-04 21:15:304th July 2019 Stormers – Beckett Thursday vs City Slackers – Beckett Thursday34 - 17
2019-07-11 19:00:1311th July 2019 Milford 3 – Beckett Thursday vs Stormers – Beckett Thursday15 - 33
2019-07-11 19:45:1411th July 2019 The Gryphons – Beckett Thursday vs Horsforth Hustlers – Beckett Thursday16 - 19
2019-07-11 20:30:1511th July 2019 Here If You Need – Beckett Thursday vs Korfballers – Beckett Thursday21 - 22
2019-07-11 21:15:2211th July 2019 City Slackers – Beckett Thursday vs Panthers- Beckett Thursday31 - 32
2019-07-18 19:00:2518th July 2019 Here If You Need – Beckett Thursday vs Stormers – Beckett Thursday37 - 21
2019-07-18 19:45:2718th July 2019 Milford 3 – Beckett Thursday vs Panthers- Beckett Thursday22 - 15
2019-07-18 20:30:2918th July 2019 The Gryphons – Beckett Thursday vs City Slackers – Beckett Thursday15 - 0
2019-07-18 21:15:3918th July 2019 Korfballers – Beckett Thursday vs Horsforth Hustlers – Beckett Thursday32 - 29
2019-07-25 19:00:4025th July 2019 Horsforth Hustlers – Beckett Thursday vs Here If You Need – Beckett Thursday9 - 31
2019-07-25 19:45:4225th July 2019 City Slackers – Beckett Thursday vs Korfballers – Beckett Thursday24 - 19
2019-07-25 20:30:4425th July 2019 The Gryphons – Beckett Thursday vs Milford 3 – Beckett Thursday20 - 25
2019-07-25 21:15:4825th July 2019 Panthers- Beckett Thursday vs Stormers – Beckett Thursday13 - 25
2019-08-08 19:00:538th August 2019 The Gryphons – Beckett Thursday vs Panthers- Beckett Thursday22 - 33
2019-08-08 19:45:548th August 2019 City Slackers – Beckett Thursday vs Here If You Need – Beckett Thursday17 - 32
2019-08-08 20:30:458th August 2019 Korfballers – Beckett Thursday vs Stormers – Beckett Thursday12 - 33
2019-08-08 21:15:098th August 2019 Milford 3 – Beckett Thursday vs Horsforth Hustlers – Beckett Thursday23 - 14
2019-08-15 19:00:3415th August 2019 Panthers- Beckett Thursday vs Korfballers – Beckett Thursday30 - 11
2019-08-15 19:45:3515th August 2019 Horsforth Hustlers – Beckett Thursday vs Stormers – Beckett Thursday22 - 38
2019-08-15 20:30:3715th August 2019 City Slackers – Beckett Thursday vs Milford 3 – Beckett Thursday26 - 21
2019-08-15 21:15:3915th August 2019 Here If You Need – Beckett Thursday vs The Gryphons – Beckett Thursday28 - 14
2019-08-22 19:00:0422nd August 2019 Korfballers vs The Gryphons6 - 39
2019-08-22 19:45:0622nd August 2019 Milford 3 vs Here IF You Need11 - 20
2019-08-22 20:30:0822nd August 2019 Horsforth Hustlers vs Panthers13 - 26
2019-08-22 21:15:1822nd August 2019 Stormers vs City Slackers25 - 19
2019-08-29 19:00:5529th August 2019 Horsforth Hustlers vs City Slackers15 - 20
2019-08-29 19:45:5629th August 2019 Stormers vs The Gryphons12 - 33
2019-08-29 20:30:0729th August 2019 Here IF You Need vs Panthers26 - 23
2019-08-29 21:15:0929th August 2019 Korfballers vs Milford 314 - 24
2019-09-05 19:00:225th September 2019 Milford 3 vs Stormers33 - 25
2019-09-05 19:45:235th September 2019 The Gryphons vs Horsforth Hustlers29 - 20
2019-09-05 20:30:245th September 2019 Here IF You Need vs Korfballers35 - 7
2019-09-05 21:15:295th September 2019 City Slackers vs Panthers12 - 27
Keep in Touch with us

Our aim here at Netball Nights is to provide Netball leagues and Tournaments for everybody, whether you're new to netball or mad about netball we provide leagues to suit you. If you're a team or individual we will get you involved, we believe Netball can be played by everyone, there are no trials to get into a team, everyone can play. Netball is a fast growing sport with 100's of woman coming back after many years out of  the game, so if you want to get fit, have fun and enjoy a team sport we can help. Find out more...