Fixtures & Results for Leeds Beckett University (Thursday) DIVISION 1

Leeds Beckett University (Thursday) DIVISION 1

PosTeamPWLDBPGFGAGDPts
1ANC161330338828010868
2Cougars161231345231613666
3Milford 1161240347036110963
4Rebels16105153973227558
5Milford 2167817355368-1345
6Lawnswood Ladies168804349358-944
7Firebirds1651107378403-2532
8Leeds Inferno1621318293464-17121
9Farsley Celtic16115010279489-21015

Fixtures & Results for Leeds Beckett University (Thursday) DIVISION 1

DateEventTime/Results
2019-05-16 19:00:2616th May 2019 ANC vs Milford 1 – Beckett Thursday17 - 31
2019-05-16 19:45:2916th May 2019 Cougars- Beckett Thursday vs Lawnswood Ladies – Beckett Thursday29 - 25
2019-05-16 20:30:3316th May 2019 Firebirds- Beckett Thursday vs Rebels- Beckett Thursday23 - 26
2019-05-16 21:15:3716th May 2019 Leeds Inferno – Beckett Thursday vs Farsley Celtic – Beckett Thursday23 - 20
2019-05-23 19:00:0223rd May 2019 Milford 2 – Beckett Thursday vs Cougars- Beckett Thursday15 - 24
2019-05-23 19:45:0323rd May 2019 Rebels- Beckett Thursday vs ANC11 - 17
2019-05-23 20:30:0523rd May 2019 Lawnswood Ladies – Beckett Thursday vs Leeds Inferno – Beckett Thursday28 - 24
2019-05-23 21:15:0623rd May 2019 Farsley Celtic – Beckett Thursday vs Firebirds- Beckett Thursday22 - 30
2019-05-30 19:00:5730th May 2019 Milford 1 – Beckett Thursday vs Rebels- Beckett Thursday16 - 43
2019-05-30 19:45:5830th May 2019 Leeds Inferno – Beckett Thursday vs Milford 2 – Beckett Thursday21 - 29
2019-05-30 20:30:0030th May 2019 ANC vs Farsley Celtic – Beckett Thursday29 - 15
2019-05-30 21:15:0130th May 2019 Firebirds- Beckett Thursday vs Lawnswood Ladies – Beckett Thursday30 - 18
2019-06-06 19:00:236th June 2019 Cougars- Beckett Thursday vs Leeds Inferno – Beckett Thursday40 - 6
2019-06-06 19:45:586th June 2019 Farsley Celtic – Beckett Thursday vs Milford 1 – Beckett Thursday25 - 51
2019-06-06 20:30:516th June 2019 Milford 2 vs Firebirds29 - 19
2019-06-06 21:15:526th June 2019 Lawnswood Ladies – Beckett Thursday vs ANC14 - 21
2019-06-13 19:00:1613th June 2019 Farsley Celtic – Beckett Thursday vs Rebels- Beckett Thursday9 - 40
2019-06-13 19:45:1713th June 2019 Lawnswood Ladies – Beckett Thursday vs Milford 1 – Beckett Thursday13 - 28
2019-06-13 20:30:1913th June 2019 Cougars- Beckett Thursday vs Firebirds- Beckett Thursday33 - 9
2019-06-13 21:15:2013th June 2019 Milford 2 – Beckett Thursday vs ANC22 - 20
2019-06-20 19:00:5720th June 2019 Lawnswood Ladies – Beckett Thursday vs Farsley Celtic – Beckett Thursday23 - 16
2019-06-20 19:45:0020th June 2019 Leeds Inferno – Beckett Thursday vs ANC15 - 32
2019-06-20 20:30:0120th June 2019 Milford 2 – Beckett Thursday vs Rebels- Beckett Thursday21 - 25
2019-06-20 21:15:0220th June 2019 Cougars- Beckett Thursday vs Milford 1 – Beckett Thursday27 - 34
2019-06-27 19:00:0327th June 2019 Milford 1 – Beckett Thursday vs Milford 2 – Beckett Thursday33 - 12
2019-06-27 19:45:0427th June 2019 Rebels- Beckett Thursday vs Lawnswood Ladies – Beckett Thursday28 - 18
2019-06-27 20:30:0527th June 2019 ANC vs Cougars- Beckett Thursday19 - 18
2019-06-27 21:15:1627th June 2019 Firebirds- Beckett Thursday vs Leeds Inferno – Beckett Thursday30 - 9
2019-07-04 19:00:514th July 2019 Lawnswood Ladies – Beckett Thursday vs Farsley Celtic – Beckett Thursday36 - 5
2019-07-04 19:45:554th July 2019 Leeds Inferno – Beckett Thursday vs ANC13 - 20
2019-07-04 20:30:064th July 2019 Milford 2 – Beckett Thursday vs Rebels- Beckett Thursday17 - 25
2019-07-04 21:15:154th July 2019 Cougars- Beckett Thursday vs Milford 1 – Beckett Thursday28 - 31
2019-07-11 19:00:4111th July 2019 Milford 1 – Beckett Thursday vs Leeds Inferno – Beckett Thursday28 - 13
2019-07-11 19:45:4211th July 2019 Farsley Celtic – Beckett Thursday vs Milford 2 – Beckett Thursday21 - 16
2019-07-11 20:30:4411th July 2019 ANC vs Firebirds- Beckett Thursday19 - 15
2019-07-11 21:15:1311th July 2019 Rebels- Beckett Thursday vs Cougars- Beckett Thursday15 - 20
2019-07-18 19:00:5318th July 2019 Milford 2 – Beckett Thursday vs Lawnswood Ladies – Beckett Thursday23 - 30
2019-07-18 19:45:4018th July 2019 Cougars- Beckett Thursday vs Farsley Celtic – Beckett Thursday32 - 14
2019-07-18 20:30:4218th July 2019 Firebirds- Beckett Thursday vs Milford 1 – Beckett Thursday11 - 29
2019-07-18 21:15:3518th July 2019 Leeds Inferno – Beckett Thursday vs Rebels- Beckett Thursday15 - 15
2019-07-25 19:00:3025th July 2019 ANC vs Milford 1 – Beckett Thursday36 - 19
2019-07-25 19:45:3225th July 2019 Cougars- Beckett Thursday vs Lawnswood Ladies – Beckett Thursday33 - 24
2019-07-25 20:30:3525th July 2019 Firebirds- Beckett Thursday vs Rebels- Beckett Thursday21 - 25
2019-07-25 21:15:5325th July 2019 Leeds Inferno – Beckett Thursday vs Farsley Celtic – Beckett Thursday25 - 24
2019-08-01 19:00:521st August 2019 Milford 2 – Beckett Thursday vs Cougars- Beckett Thursday30 - 30
2019-08-01 19:45:541st August 2019 Rebels- Beckett Thursday vs ANC18 - 22
2019-08-01 20:33:561st August 2019 Lawnswood Ladies – Beckett Thursday vs Leeds Inferno – Beckett Thursday32 - 19
2019-08-01 21:15:571st August 2019 Farsley Celtic – Beckett Thursday vs Firebirds- Beckett Thursday23 - 39
2019-08-08 19:00:298th August 2019 ANC vs Farsley Celtic – Beckett Thursday32 - 23
2019-08-08 19:45:138th August 2019 Leeds Inferno – Beckett Thursday vs Milford 2 – Beckett Thursday16 - 29
2019-08-08 20:30:368th August 2019 Milford 1 – Beckett Thursday vs Rebels- Beckett Thursday27 - 33
2019-08-08 21:15:418th August 2019 Firebirds- Beckett Thursday vs Lawnswood Ladies – Beckett Thursday25 - 27
2019-08-15 19:00:2415th August 2019 Cougars- Beckett Thursday vs Leeds Inferno – Beckett Thursday33 - 28
2019-08-15 19:45:2515th August 2019 Farsley Celtic – Beckett Thursday vs Milford 1 – Beckett Thursday25 - 38
2019-08-15 20:30:2715th August 2019 Milford 2 – Beckett Thursday vs Firebirds- Beckett Thursday31 - 25
2019-08-15 21:15:3115th August 2019 Lawnswood Ladies – Beckett Thursday vs ANC11 - 33
2019-08-22 19:00:5422nd August 2019 Milford 2 vs ANC14 - 17
2019-08-22 19:45:5522nd August 2019 Lawnswood Ladies vs Milford 116 - 10
2019-08-22 20:30:5722nd August 2019 Cougars vs Firebirds36 - 26
2019-08-22 21:15:5822nd August 2019 Farsley Celtic vs Rebels23 - 32
2019-08-29 19:00:5929th August 2019 Milford 1 vs Milford 240 - 20
2019-08-29 19:45:0329th August 2019 Rebels vs Lawnswood Ladies15 - 26
2019-08-29 20:30:0329th August 2019 ANC vs Cougars20 - 26
2019-08-29 21:15:0629th August 2019 Firebirds vs Leeds Inferno44 - 21
2019-09-05 19:00:425th September 2019 Milford 1 vs Leeds Inferno34 - 26
2019-09-05 19:45:445th September 2019 Farsley Celtic vs Milford 214 - 28
2019-09-05 20:30:455th September 2019 ANC vs Firebirds34 - 15
2019-09-05 21:15:475th September 2019 Rebels vs Cougars20 - 28
2019-09-12 19:00:0112th September 2019 Milford 2 vs Lawnswood Ladies19 - 8
2019-09-12 19:45:1012th September 2019 Cougars vs Farsley Celtic15 - 0
2019-09-12 20:30:1212th September 2019 Firebirds vs Milford 116 - 21
2019-09-12 21:15:1312th September 2019 Leeds Inferno vs Rebels19 - 26
Keep in Touch with us

Our aim here at Netball Nights is to provide Netball leagues and Tournaments for everybody, whether you're new to netball or mad about netball we provide leagues to suit you. If you're a team or individual we will get you involved, we believe Netball can be played by everyone, there are no trials to get into a team, everyone can play. Netball is a fast growing sport with 100's of woman coming back after many years out of  the game, so if you want to get fit, have fun and enjoy a team sport we can help. Find out more...