Newbold Community School & Netherthorpe School (Tuesday) DIVISION 3

Newbold Community School & Netherthorpe School (Tuesday) DIVISION 3

PosTeamPWLDBPGFGAGDPts
1Jets211830341328912493
2NG Nitro201820246425021492
3Falcons20119073633422162
4Fireflies2191027326345-1958
5Ashgate2051239313334-2143
6Pink Ladies2061407233363-13037
7Green Beans2221919202391-18922

Newbold Community School & Netherthorpe School (Tuesday) DIVISION 3

DateEventTime/Results
2019-09-03 19:10:283rd September 2019 Pink Ladies vs NG Nitro0 - 15
2019-09-03 21:10:303rd September 2019 Jets vs Green Beans13 - 5
2019-09-10 18:30:0110th September 2019 Falcons vs Pink Ladies21 - 13
2019-09-10 18:30:0910th September 2019 NG Nitro vs Fireflies22 - 16
2019-09-10 19:10:1410th September 2019 Ashgate vs Jets8 - 9
2019-09-17 19:10:5517th September 2019 Fireflies vs Falcons7 - 25
2019-09-17 19:10:5817th September 2019 Green Beans vs Ashgate8 - 8
2019-09-17 19:50:5617th September 2019 Jets vs NG Nitro17 - 18
2019-09-24 19:50:5324th September 2019 Green Beans vs NG Nitro8 - 15
2019-09-24 20:30:5224th September 2019 Fireflies vs Pink Ladies18 - 14
2019-09-24 21:10:5624th September 2019 Jets vs Falcons23 - 9
2019-10-08 19:50:308th October 2019 Green Beans vs Pink Ladies10 - 18
2019-10-08 21:10:228th October 2019 Jets vs Fireflies17 - 25
2019-10-08 21:10:428th October 2019 Ashgate vs Falcons18 - 16
2019-10-15 18:30:1015th October 2019 Pink Ladies vs Ashgate11 - 8
2019-10-15 18:30:4315th October 2019 Fireflies vs Green Beans23 - 4
2019-10-15 20:30:0815th October 2019 Falcons vs NG Nitro14 - 28
2019-10-22 19:10:0522nd October 2019 Jets vs Green Beans27 - 8
2019-10-22 19:10:4222nd October 2019 Fireflies vs Ashgate19 - 8
2019-10-22 20:30:0822nd October 2019 Pink Ladies vs NG Nitro10 - 19
2019-10-29 19:40:5329th October 2019 Pink Ladies vs Ashgate10 - 35
2019-10-29 20:20:5529th October 2019 Fireflies vs Green Beans14 - 6
2019-11-05 19:00:495th November 2019 Green Beans vs Ashgate10 - 6
2019-11-05 20:20:525th November 2019 Fireflies vs Falcons15 - 24
2019-11-05 20:30:125th November 2019 Jets vs NG Nitro21 - 19
2019-11-12 19:00:5912th November 2019 Fireflies vs Pink Ladies19 - 16
2019-11-12 19:45:5912th November 2019 Green Beans vs NG Nitro7 - 25
2019-11-12 20:20:0212th November 2019 Jets vs Falcons23 - 19
2019-11-19 19:00:1919th November 2019 NG Nitro vs Ashgate18 - 9
2019-11-19 19:45:4019th November 2019 Falcons vs Green Beans21 - 26
2019-11-19 20:20:0619th November 2019 Pink Ladies vs Jets11 - 12
2019-11-26 19:00:2126th November 2019 Jets vs Fireflies25 - 9
2019-11-26 19:40:5926th November 2019 Ashgate vs Falcons14 - 23
2019-11-26 20:30:2826th November 2019 Green Beans vs Pink Ladies7 - 12
2019-12-03 20:30:473rd December 2019 Falcons vs NG Nitro8 - 24
2019-12-03 21:15:493rd December 2019 Fireflies vs Green Beans10 - 8
2019-12-03 21:15:533rd December 2019 Pink Ladies vs Ashgate16 - 11
2019-12-10 19:00:2310th December 2019 Pink Ladies vs NG Nitro4 - 34
2019-12-10 19:00:5410th December 2019 Jets vs Green Beans9 - 7
2019-12-10 21:15:2810th December 2019 Fireflies vs Ashgate14 - 14
2019-12-17 19:00:5917th December 2019 Falcons vs Pink Ladies16 - 14
2019-12-17 19:40:5317th December 2019 Ashgate vs Jets20 - 22
2019-12-17 20:30:5717th December 2019 NG Nitro vs Fireflies30 - 17
2020-01-07 19:00:127th January 2020 Green Beans vs Ashgate20 - 22
2020-01-07 19:45:227th January 2020 Fireflies vs Falcons15 - 19
2020-01-07 21:15:307th January 2020 Jets vs NG Nitro24 - 26
2020-01-14 19:45:5014th January 2020 Fireflies vs Pink Ladies14 - 16
2020-01-14 21:15:5414th January 2020 Jets vs Falcons23 - 14
2020-01-14 21:15:5814th January 2020 Green Beans vs NG Nitro5 - 33
2020-01-21 19:00:0321st January 2020 Falcons vs Green Beans22 - 10
2020-01-21 19:40:0521st January 2020 Pink Ladies vs Jets9 - 23
2020-01-21 20:30:1021st January 2020 NG Nitro vs Ashgate24 - 19
2020-01-28 19:00:0728th January 2020 Ashgate vs Falcons18 - 25
2020-01-28 19:00:3728th January 2020 Green Beans vs Pink Ladies8 - 17
2020-01-28 20:20:4228th January 2020 Jets vs Fireflies24 - 18
2020-02-04 19:00:364th February 2020 Pink Ladies vs Ashgate11 - 23
2020-02-04 20:20:404th February 2020 Fireflies vs Green Beans14 - 7
2020-02-04 20:30:324th February 2020 Falcons vs NG Nitro15 - 19
2020-02-11 19:40:5311th February 2020 Jets vs Green Beans17 - 3
2020-02-11 20:20:5411th February 2020 Fireflies vs Ashgate12 - 12
2020-02-18 19:00:1818th February 2020 NG Nitro vs Fireflies23 - 12
2020-02-18 20:20:1118th February 2020 Ashgate vs Jets20 - 22
2020-02-18 20:30:2318th February 2020 Falcons vs Pink Ladies24 - 9
2020-02-25 19:00:3525th February 2020 Jets vs NG Nitro21 - 19
2020-02-25 19:40:3125th February 2020 Fireflies vs Falcons11 - 19
2020-02-25 20:20:3325th February 2020 Green Beans vs Ashgate16 - 23
2020-03-03 19:00:573rd March 2020 Green Beans vs NG Nitro6 - 25
2020-03-03 19:45:593rd March 2020 Fireflies vs Pink Ladies24 - 12
2020-03-03 20:20:143rd March 2020 Jets vs Falcons19 - 12
2020-03-10 19:00:1010th March 2020 Falcons vs Green Beans17 - 13
2020-03-10 19:00:1910th March 2020 NG Nitro vs Ashgate28 - 17
2020-03-10 19:45:1110th March 2020 Pink Ladies vs Jets10 - 22
Keep in Touch with us

Our aim here at Netball Nights is to provide Netball leagues and Tournaments for everybody, whether you're new to netball or mad about netball we provide leagues to suit you. If you're a team or individual we will get you involved, we believe Netball can be played by everyone, there are no trials to get into a team, everyone can play. Netball is a fast growing sport with 100's of woman coming back after many years out of  the game, so if you want to get fit, have fun and enjoy a team sport we can help. Find out more...