Newbold Community School & Netherthorpe School (Tuesday) DIVISION 3

Newbold Community School & Netherthorpe School (Tuesday) DIVISION 3

PosTeamPWLDBPGFGAGDPts
1NG Nitro87101161936836
2Fireflies1064031691571233
3Jets862021501113932
4Falcons73403128127118
5Ashgate724139183816
6Pink Ladies7250379124-4513
7Green Beans9171266149-8310

Newbold Community School & Netherthorpe School (Tuesday) DIVISION 3

DateEventTime/Results
2019-08-10 21:10:5210th August 2019 Ashgate vs Falcons 21:10:529:10 pm
2019-09-03 19:10:283rd September 2019 Pink Ladies vs NG Nitro0 - 15
2019-09-03 21:10:303rd September 2019 Jets vs Green Beans13 - 5
2019-09-10 18:30:0910th September 2019 NG Nitro vs Fireflies22 - 16
2019-09-10 18:30:1210th September 2019 Falcons vs Fireflies21 - 13
2019-09-10 19:10:1410th September 2019 Ashgate vs Jets8 - 9
2019-09-17 19:10:5517th September 2019 Fireflies vs Falcons7 - 25
2019-09-17 19:10:5817th September 2019 Green Beans vs Ashgate8 - 8
2019-09-17 19:50:5617th September 2019 Jets vs NG Nitro17 - 18
2019-09-24 19:50:5324th September 2019 Green Beans vs NG Nitro8 - 15
2019-09-24 20:30:5224th September 2019 Fireflies vs Pink Ladies18 - 14
2019-09-24 21:10:5624th September 2019 Jets vs Falcons23 - 9
2019-10-08 19:50:308th October 2019 Green Beans vs Pink Ladies10 - 18
2019-10-08 21:10:228th October 2019 Jets vs Fireflies17 - 25
2019-10-08 21:10:428th October 2019 Ashgate vs Falcons18 - 16
2019-10-15 18:30:1015th October 2019 Pink Ladies vs Ashgate11 - 8
2019-10-15 18:30:4315th October 2019 Fireflies vs Green Beans23 - 4
2019-10-15 20:30:0815th October 2019 Falcons vs NG Nitro14 - 28
2019-10-22 19:10:0522nd October 2019 Jets vs Green Beans27 - 8
2019-10-22 19:10:4222nd October 2019 Fireflies vs Ashgate19 - 8
2019-10-22 20:30:0822nd October 2019 Pink Ladies vs NG Nitro10 - 19
2019-10-29 19:40:5329th October 2019 Pink Ladies vs Ashgate10 - 35
2019-10-29 20:20:5529th October 2019 Fireflies vs Green Beans14 - 6
2019-11-05 19:00:495th November 2019 Green Beans vs Ashgate10 - 6
2019-11-05 20:20:525th November 2019 Fireflies vs Falcons15 - 24
2019-11-05 20:30:125th November 2019 Jets vs NG Nitro21 - 19
2019-11-12 19:00:5912th November 2019 Fireflies vs Pink Ladies19 - 16
2019-11-12 19:45:5912th November 2019 Green Beans vs NG Nitro7 - 25
2019-11-12 20:20:0212th November 2019 Jets vs Falcons23 - 19
Keep in Touch with us

Our aim here at Netball Nights is to provide Netball leagues and Tournaments for everybody, whether you're new to netball or mad about netball we provide leagues to suit you. If you're a team or individual we will get you involved, we believe Netball can be played by everyone, there are no trials to get into a team, everyone can play. Netball is a fast growing sport with 100's of woman coming back after many years out of  the game, so if you want to get fit, have fun and enjoy a team sport we can help. Find out more...